❝ A Blog Dedicated to Wimbledon 2017 ♥ ❞
  • Day 7 : Order of Play : French Open 2017

    Reporter: Aditya Soni
    Published: Saturday, 3 June 2017
    A- A+
    The order of play for Saturday's 7th day of the 2017 French Open at Roland Garros.




    Saturday June 3

    (All times local, BST is -1hr)
    Philippe-Chatrier Court
    11:00: Alize Cornet (Fra) v (9) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol), (1) Andy Murray (Gbr) v (29) Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg), (24) Richard Gasquet (Fra) v (15) Gael Monfils (Fra), (5) Elina Svitolina (Ukr) v Magda Linette (Pol)
    Suzanne-Lenglen Court
    11:00: Feliciano Lopez (Spa) v (7) Marin Cilic (Cro), (26) Daria Kasatkina (Rus) v (3) Simona Halep (Rom), (3) Stan Wawrinka (Swi) v (28) Fabio Fognini (Ita), (17) Anastasija Sevastova (Lat) v Petra Martic (Cro)
    Court 1
    11:00: Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) v (28) Caroline Garcia (Fra), Hyeon Chung (Kor) v (8) Kei Nishikori (Jpn), Carina Witthoeft (Ger) v (2) Karolina Pliskova (Cze), Mathias Bourgue (Fra) & Pauline Parmentier (Fra) v (3) Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) & Andrea Hlavackova (Cze)
    Court 2
    11:00: Kyle Edmund (Gbr) v Kevin Anderson (Rsa), (11) Caroline Wozniacki (Den) v Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA), (21) John Isner (USA) v Karen Khachanov (Rus), Veronica Cepede Royg (Par) v Mariana Duque-Marino (Col)
    Court 3
    11:00: (14) Elena Vesnina (Rus) v (21) Carla Suarez Navarro (Spa), Fernando Verdasco (Spa) v (22) Pablo Cuevas (Uru), Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Donald Young (USA) v Nick Kyrgios (Aus) & Jordan Thompson (Aus), Rajeev Ram (USA) & Casey Dellacqua (Aus) v (6) Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) & Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe)
    Court 6
    11:00: David Marrero (Spa) & Tommy Robredo (Spa) v (16) Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col) & Robert Farah (Col), (11) Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) & Horia Tecau (Rom) v (7) Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Marcel Granollers (Spa), Ryan Harrison (USA) & Michael Venus (Nzl) v Purav Raja (Ind) & Divij Sharan (Ind)
    Court 14
    11:00: (18) Eri Hozumi (Jpn) & Miyu Kato (Jpn) v Ashleigh Barty (Aus) & Casey Dellacqua (Aus), Roman Jebavy (Cze) & Jiri Vesely (Cze) v Rogerio Dutra Silva (Bra) & Paolo Lorenzi (Ita), (3) Yung-Jan Chan (Tpe) & Martina Hingis (Swi) v Viktorija Golubic (Swi) & Kristyna Pliskova (Cze), Robert Farah (Col) & Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) v (5) Alexander Peya (Aut) & Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz)
    Court 16
    12:00: (8) Abigail Spears (USA) & Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) v Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) & Saisai Zheng (Chn), (9) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Yi Fan Xu (Chn) v Madison Brengle (USA) & Anna Smith (Gbr)
    Court 17
    11:00: Andres Molteni (Arg) & Adil Shamasdin (Can) v Julio Peralta (Chi) & Horacio Zeballos (Arg), Chen Liang (Chn) & Qiang Wang (Chn) v (12) Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) & Barbora Krejcikova (Cze), (15) Andreja Klepac (Slo) & Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Spa) v Jennifer Brady (USA) & Alison Riske (USA)
  • No Comment to " Day 7 : Order of Play : French Open 2017 "